Skip to content

NAZA by the Numbers: Showtimes by Country, City and Cinema

This page counts every listed NAZA showtime by country, city and cinema. The figures come from the showtimes on this site and are recounted each time the listings are refreshed.

Showtimes by country

2,222 showtimes in 730 cities and 24 countries, at 1,060 cinemas. Times are listed from 18 October 2026 to 9 December 2026.

Counted from showtimes published by cinemas, ticketing sites and the distributor’s official cinema list. Only dates from 18 October 2026 onward are counted.

Showtimes by country
CountryShowtimesCitiesCinemas
United Kingdom4444468
United States3953947
Australia2671125
Germany2423262
Italy182435618
Netherlands1763059
Switzerland1583641
Belgium631218
Denmark631013
Poland593853
New Zealand3579
Austria33510
Greece2345
Ireland2012
Sweden191111
Canada1834
Spain722
Portugal634
Brazil412
Romania423
Turkey222
Faroe Islands111
Liechtenstein111
France000

Cities with the most showtimes

Cities with the most showtimes
CityCountryShowtimesCinemas
LondonUnited Kingdom19722
BerlinGermany9514
SydneyAustralia655
AmsterdamNetherlands5614
MelbourneAustralia547
KøbenhavnDenmark434
BruxellesBelgium356
CanberraAustralia352
MurrietaUnited States351
ManvilleUnited States321
BrisbaneAustralia313
Santa BarbaraUnited States302
New YorkUnited States282
SacramentoUnited States281
San DiegoUnited States282
ZürichSwitzerland282
PerthAustralia232
RomeItaly224
Great BarringtonUnited States211
DublinIreland202

Cinemas with the most showtimes

Cinemas with the most showtimes
CinemaCityCountryShowtimes
Reading Cinemas Cal Oaks 17MurrietaUnited States35
Reading Cinemas ManvilleManvilleUnited States32
Dendy NewtownSydneyAustralia28
Tower Theatre by AngelikaSacramentoUnited States28
Angelika Film Center & Cafe Carmel MountainSan DiegoUnited States27
IFC CenterNew YorkUnited States26
Finsbury Park PicturehouseLondonUnited Kingdom21
Triplex CinemaGreat BarringtonUnited States21
Dendy CanberraCanberraAustralia20
Hackney PicturehouseLondonUnited Kingdom20
Grand TeatretKøbenhavnDenmark19
RiffraffZürichSwitzerland19
Anteo CityLifeMilanItaly17
Dendy CoorparooBrisbaneAustralia17
City 46 Kommunalkino Bremen e.V.BremenGermany16
Dendy SouthportGold CoastAustralia16
Fiesta 5Santa BarbaraUnited States15
kult.kino atelierBaselSwitzerland15
MadisonRomeItaly15
Palace Electric CinemaCanberraAustralia15

Before you watch

NAZA examines Israel’s military campaign after October 7. These documented materials provide context from the attack that preceded that campaign.

See all October 7 footage

Looking for Naza: The Real Story?

That is a separate 49-minute documentary by Roi Danino, Ariel Averbuch and Hagay Gutman. The full film is free to watch on its official site.

Watch Naza: The Real Story